Norwegian trains at Drammen station (Vy, Flytoget, Go-Ahead Nordic, CargoNet a d Northrail)

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!


Added by miamigo
2 Views
#fyp #fypシ #foryou #foryoupage #vygruppen #flytoget #goahead #goaheadnordic #cargonet #northrail #bergensbanen #banenor #norgesstatsbaner #bm71 #bm72 #bm73 #bm74 #bm75 #type71 #type72#type73 #type74 #type75 #el18 #lok2000 #traxx #traxx185 #traxxce119 #traxxbr185 #br185 #gmbh #br261 #railway #northrailway #railways_worldwide #trainspotter #trainspotting #trainstation #drammen

Filmed at Drammen station on the 3rd of August. The video contains the trains Class 71, Class 72, Class 73 (73A), Class 74 (74), Class 75 (75), EL18 (lok2000), TRAXX CE 119 (BR 185) and GmBH (BR 261 3). Service as Vy, Vy Bergensbanen, Flytoget, Go-Ahead Nordic, CargoNet and Northrail.

Trains in the video:

~Intro~

0:20 Station surrounding
0:37 Flytoget: FLY1 Drammen (arrival) (Class 71, 71-02)
1:40 Vy: R11 Eidsvoll (Class 74 (74), 74-39+74-10)
2:45 Vy: L13 Drammen (arrival) (Class 75 (75), 75-26+75-27)
3:39 Vy Bergensbanen: 41 Bergen (EL18 (lok2000), 18 2241 with Class 7 (B7) and BFWL1 carriages)
5:56 Vy: L13 Dal (Class 75 (75), 75-37)
6:39 Flytoget: FLY1 Drammen (arrival) (Class 71, 71-11)
7:29 Vy: R11 Skien (Class 74 (74), 74-24+74-32)
9:13 Northrail: Freight train Sundland (GmBH (BR 261 3), 261 009-5)
10:21 Vy: L12 Eidsvoll (Class 75 (75), 75-33)
11:09 Flytoget: FLY1 Oslo Airport (Class 71, 71-11)
11:40 Vy: L13 Drammen (arrival) (Class 75 (75), 75-49)
12:05 Vy: L13 Drammen (arrival) (Class 75 (75), 75-49)
12:41 Vy: L12 Kongsberg (Class 75 (75), 75-20)
13:30 Flytoget: FLY1 Oslo Airport (Class 71, 71-09)
14:16 Flytoget: FLY1 Drammen (arrival) (Class 71, 71-15)
14:38 Vy: R11 Eidsvoll (Class 74 (74), 74-13+74-30)
15:24 Vy: R11 Eidsvoll (Class 74 (74), 74-13+74-30)
15:26 Vy: L13 Drammen (arrival) (Class 75 (75), 75-75)
15:58 Vy: R10 Lillehammer (Class 74 (74), 74-03+74-22)
15:58 Go-Ahead Nordic: 50 Oslo S (Class 73 (73A), 73-02)
16:24 Vy: L13 Drammen (arrival) (Class 75 (75), 75-75
17:00 Go-Ahead Nordic: 50 Oslo S (Class 73 (73A), 73-02)
17:19 Vy: Not In Service Sundland (Class 72, 72-13+72-14)
17:41 Vy: R10 Lillehammer (Class 74, 74-03+74-22)
18:28 Go-Ahead Nordic: 50 Stavanger (Class 73 (73A), 73-16)
19:20 Vy: R10 Drammen (arrival) (Class 74 (74), 74-10)
19:30 Vy: L13 Dal (Class 75 (75), 75-49)
20:07 Flytoget: FLY1 Drammen (arrival) (Class 71, 71-12)
20:43 Vy: R11 Eidsvoll (Class 74 (74), 74-36+74-04)
21:33 Vy Bergensbanen: 41 Oslo S (Class 74 (74), 74-15)
21:55 Vy: R11 Eidsvoll (Class 74 (74), 74-36+74-04)
22:43 Flytoget: FLY1 Drammen (arrival) (Class 71, 71-07)
23:19 Vy Bergensbanen: 41 Oslo S (Class 74 (74), 74-15)
24:05 CargoNet: Freight train Alnabru (TRAXX CE 119 (BR 185), 185 683-0)

~The end~
Category
STAVANGER
Commenting disabled.